Summer Session
SUN Open D1

select

Standings

TeamGPWLTGFGAGDPTSManager
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)7502114717French
Stoked City (Black/White)73221310311Resing
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)7331135810Lewis
Roosters FC (White/Black)73311416-210Olmstead
Fuego FC Black (Black)71331221-96Nutting
ECS FC Black (Black/White)7151815-74Ballentyne
GP = Games Played, GF = Goals For, GA = Goals Against, GD = Goal Differential.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 6/4 9:30 AM
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
1
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
1
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 6/4 10:45 AM
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
2
Roosters FC (White/Black)
5
Memorial Std
Sun 6/4 10:45 AM
Stoked City (Black/White)
1
Fuego FC Black (Black)
1
Shoreline #B

Week 2

Sun 6/11 9:30 AM
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
2
Stoked City (Black/White)
2
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 6/11 10:45 AM
Roosters FC (White/Black)
1
Fuego FC Black (Black)
1
Perrigo Park #2
Sun 6/11 11:15 AM
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
3
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
0
Ingraham HS Std

Week 3

Sun 6/18 9:00 AM
Roosters FC (White/Black)
0
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
4
Perrigo Park #2
Sun 6/18 9:30 AM
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
3
Fuego FC Black (Black)
1
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 6/18 11:00 AM
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
0
Stoked City (Black/White)
2
Georgetown Park

Week 4

Sun 6/25 9:00 AM
Roosters FC (White/Black)
0
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
3
Perrigo Park #2
Sun 6/25 9:30 AM
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
L
Stoked City (Black/White)
W
Washington Park
Sun 6/25 11:15 AM
Fuego FC Black (Black)
1
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
1
Washington Park

Week 5

Bye
Fuego FC Black (Black)
Bye
Roosters FC (White/Black)
Bye
Stoked City (Black/White)
Bye
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
Bye
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
Bye
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)

Week 6

Sun 7/9 9:00 AM
Roosters FC (White/Black)
3
Stoked City (Black/White)
1
Grasslawn #2
Sun 7/9 9:00 AM
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
0
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
2
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 7/9 10:45 AM
Fuego FC Black (Black)
0
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
5
Memorial Std

Week 7

Sun 7/16 9:30 AM
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
L
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
W
Magnuson #7
Sun 7/16 11:15 AM
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
1
Roosters FC (White/Black)
2
Georgetown Park
Bye
Fuego FC Black (Black)
Bye
Stoked City (Black/White)

Week 8

Sun 7/23 9:00 AM
Stoked City (Black/White)
L
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
W
Shoreline #A
Sun 7/23 9:30 AM
Fuego FC Black (Black)
4
Roosters FC (White/Black)
3
Genesee Upper
Sun 7/23 11:15 AM
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
4
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
0
Genesee Upper

Week 9

Sun 7/30 9:00 AM
Stoked City (Black/White)
7
Fuego FC Black (Black)
4
Shoreline #B
Bye
ECS FC Black (Black/White)
Bye
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
Bye
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
Bye
Roosters FC (White/Black)

Locations

LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
Genesee Upper  Genesee Upper Playfield   4316 S Genesee St.
Seattle,WA 98118
Georgetown Park  Georgetown Park   750 S Homer St.
Seattle,WA 98108
Grasslawn #2  Grasslawn Park #2  7031 148th Ave NE
Redmond,WA 98052
Ingraham HS Std  Ingraham HS Stadium  1819 N 135th St
Seattle,WA 98133
Magnuson #7  Magnuson Park #7  7400 Sand Point Way NE
Seattle,WA 98115
Memorial Std  Memorial Stadium   405 5th Ave North
Seattle,WA 98109
Perrigo Park #2  Perrigo Park #2  9011 196th Ave Ne
Redmond,WA 98053
Shoreline #A  Shoreline Park #A  18560 1st Ave NE
Shoreline,WA 98155
Shoreline #B  Shoreline Park #B  18560 1st Ave NE
Shoreline B,WA 98155
Washington Park  Washington Park   1017 Lake Washington Blvd E
Seattle,WA 98112
Standings
TeamGPWLTGFGAGDPTSManager
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)7502114717French
Stoked City (Black/White)73221310311Resing
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)7331135810Lewis
Roosters FC (White/Black)73311416-210Olmstead
Fuego FC Black (Black)71331221-96Nutting
ECS FC Black (Black/White)7151815-74Ballentyne
GP = Games Played, GF = Goals For, GA = Goals Against, GD = Goal Differential.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sun 6/4 9:30 AM Flying Hellfish (Yellow)  1
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)  1
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 6/4 10:45 AM ECS FC Black (Black/White)  2
Roosters FC (White/Black)  5
Memorial Std
Sun 6/4 10:45 AM Stoked City (Black/White)  1
Fuego FC Black (Black)  1
Shoreline #B

Week 2

Sun 6/11 9:30 AM Flying Hellfish (Yellow)  2
Stoked City (Black/White)  2
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 6/11 10:45 AM Roosters FC (White/Black)  1
Fuego FC Black (Black)  1
Perrigo Park #2
Sun 6/11 11:15 AM Fuego FC Red (Red/White)  3
ECS FC Black (Black/White)  0
Ingraham HS Std

Week 3

Sun 6/18 9:00 AM Roosters FC (White/Black)  0
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)  4
Perrigo Park #2
Sun 6/18 9:30 AM Flying Hellfish (Yellow)  3
Fuego FC Black (Black)  1
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 6/18 11:00 AM ECS FC Black (Black/White)  0
Stoked City (Black/White)  2
Georgetown Park

Week 4

Sun 6/25 9:00 AM Roosters FC (White/Black)  0
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)  3
Perrigo Park #2
Sun 6/25 9:30 AM Fuego FC Red (Red/White)  L
Stoked City (Black/White)  W
Washington Park
Sun 6/25 11:15 AM Fuego FC Black (Black)  1
ECS FC Black (Black/White)  1
Washington Park

Week 5

Bye Fuego FC Black (Black) 
 
Bye Roosters FC (White/Black) 
 
Bye Stoked City (Black/White) 
 
Bye Flying Hellfish (Yellow) 
 
Bye ECS FC Black (Black/White) 
 
Bye Fuego FC Red (Red/White) 
 

Week 6

Sun 7/9 9:00 AM Roosters FC (White/Black)  3
Stoked City (Black/White)  1
Grasslawn #2
Sun 7/9 9:00 AM ECS FC Black (Black/White)  0
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)  2
Ingraham HS Std
Sun 7/9 10:45 AM Fuego FC Black (Black)  0
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)  5
Memorial Std

Week 7

Sun 7/16 9:30 AM Fuego FC Red (Red/White)  L
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)  W
Magnuson #7
Sun 7/16 11:15 AM ECS FC Black (Black/White)  1
Roosters FC (White/Black)  2
Georgetown Park
Bye Fuego FC Black (Black) 
 
Bye Stoked City (Black/White) 
 

Week 8

Sun 7/23 9:00 AM Stoked City (Black/White)  L
Flying Hellfish (Yellow)  W
Shoreline #A
Sun 7/23 9:30 AM Fuego FC Black (Black)  4
Roosters FC (White/Black)  3
Genesee Upper
Sun 7/23 11:15 AM ECS FC Black (Black/White)  4
Fuego FC Red (Red/White)  0
Genesee Upper

Week 9

Sun 7/30 9:00 AM Stoked City (Black/White)  7
Fuego FC Black (Black)  4
Shoreline #B
Bye ECS FC Black (Black/White) 
 
Bye Flying Hellfish (Yellow) 
 
Bye Fuego FC Red (Red/White) 
 
Bye Roosters FC (White/Black) 
 
Locations
Location
Genesee Upper Playfield 
Genesee Upper
4316 S Genesee St.
Seattle,WA 98118
Georgetown Park 
Georgetown Park
750 S Homer St.
Seattle,WA 98108
Grasslawn Park - #2 
Grasslawn #2
7031 148th Ave NE
Redmond,WA 98052
Ingraham HS - Stadium 
Ingraham HS Std
1819 N 135th St
Seattle,WA 98133
Magnuson Park - #7 
Magnuson #7
7400 Sand Point Way NE
Seattle,WA 98115
Memorial Stadium 
Memorial Std
405 5th Ave North
Seattle,WA 98109
Perrigo Park - #2 
Perrigo Park #2
9011 196th Ave Ne
Redmond,WA 98053
Shoreline Park - #A 
Shoreline #A
18560 1st Ave NE
Shoreline,WA 98155
Shoreline Park - #B 
Shoreline #B
18560 1st Ave NE
Shoreline B,WA 98155
Washington Park 
Washington Park
1017 Lake Washington Blvd E
Seattle,WA 98112
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Jul 5, 2017 12:41 PM
tmsdln.com/k4lx
League Documents
Get Connected

Get the latest news