OFFICE CLOSURE

The GSSL Office will be closed for the holiday weekend beginning Friday, May 26th at 12:00p through Tuesday, May 30th at 10:00a. We apologize for any inconveniences this may cause.

                                                                       

GSSL players, managers and referees,
The GSSL board has agreed to an affiliation with Cascadia of US Club Soccer of the United States Soccer Federation (USSF).  The affiliation will begin on May 1, 2017 with the goal of being fully affiliated by May 1, 2018.  The survey of our managers and referees indicated that the majority found USSF affiliation beneficial to the GSSL.

USSF affiliation will provide the following:

  1. Players will have secondary medical coverage up to $5000 after they renew their current GSSL card with a Cascadia card.
  2. The Cascadia cards will be good in all leagues that are affiliated with Cascadia and for all open tournaments (see the Cascadia website at http://cascadiaadultsoccer.org).
  3. The GSSL will have access to all USSF referees in the area once we are fully affiliated.
  4. Our referees will receive USSF credit for GSSL games once we are fully affiliated.

We believe this step will also open more friendly doors for the GSSL in the regional soccer community and shows our willingness to be more fully a part of the larger soccer world that is so rich in the Puget Sound area.

Respectfully,
Gabe Hanzeli
GSSL President
 

 

 

 

 

Quick Links

 


GSSL Fall 2017 Team Registration Deadline: Friday, July 21st


Are you looking for a team to join?  If so, please email Cindy at cindy@gssl.org and provide your full name, phone number, age, experience level and preferred position(s). Additionally, please provide your soccer playing history over the last year and the day/night and/or division you'd like to play in.

We will take that information and introduce you to the appropriate age division team managers.

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

AED Device Program:

Update: We still have several AED refunds available to GSSL teams that want to participate in this unique program.

The GSSL Board authorized $4,000 from our general fund to support teams that want to purchase a team defibrillator for their games.  Effective 8/1/2016, the GSSL will provide a $400 discount on team fees next season for the first 10 teams that submit proof of purchase for an AED device. To qualify for the refund, a receipt for the purchase of the AED needs to be provided, and the AED device needs to be confirmed by a GSSL referee in order to receive the $400 refund. Please contact the GSSL office if you have any questions.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

 GSSL MISSION:

The mission of the Greater Seattle Soccer League is to promote adult team soccer play  by  providing an enjoyable and competitive playing experience at all skill levels with safety, schedule reliability, quality refereeing and professional league management.


http://www.hitwebcounter.com/   Total Views in 2017

 

 

  • Tuesday 5/30
    8:00 PM
    MacNaughton United (Green/White) vs Southern Exposure (Navy/White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    6:15 PM
    Steeler Studs (Light Gray) vs Danes SC O-40 (White/Black)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    7:00 PM
    Melchester Rovers (Blue/White) vs THE NETS (Blue/White)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    8:00 PM
    Pizzuto's SC 0-40 (Blue/Black) vs FC Roosters (White or Red)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    8:00 PM
    Far Post O-40 (White) vs Sportpackers FC (White)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    8:30 PM
    ISC Gunners A (Blue/White) vs Phoenix FC (White)
    Robinswood West  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    8:30 PM
    ISC Gunners B (Blue) vs Mondello Ristorante (Orange)
    Wilburton  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    8:45 PM
    Chinook (Multiple) vs Kells (Black/White)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Thursday 6/1
    6:30 PM
    Red Zingers (Red) vs Rainstorms (Red)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Thursday 6/1
    6:30 PM
    Gang Green (Green/White) vs FC Lang Pacers Jr. (Blue/White)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:00 PM
    Sundowners O-55 (Blue/White) vs Team Audi Classics O55s (Black)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:00 PM
    Angelo's Shamrock Alliance (Green/Black) vs Team Audi Retreads O55s (White)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Thursday 6/1
    8:15 PM
    Squad Gols (Purple) vs Brute Squad (Green)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Thursday 6/1
    8:15 PM
    Unikor (Orange/Black) vs Bates Motel FC (White/Red)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Thursday 6/1
    8:15 PM
    Postgamers (Black/White) vs Seattle Flounders (Yellow/Black)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Thursday 6/1
    8:30 PM
    The Smurfs (Blue) vs Chubby, Drunk & Late (Blue or White)
    Woodinville #2  
  • Thursday 6/1
    8:30 PM
    MIB O55 (Blue/White) vs Newport (Green/Black)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Sunday 6/4
    9:00 AM
    NW Auto Import FC (Orange/White) vs TEIKIRISI FC (Light Green)
    Memorial Std  
  • Sunday 6/4
    9:00 AM
    Disorderly Conduct SC (Yellow/Blue) vs Bantburn Rovers (Yellow)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Sunday 6/4
    9:00 AM
    Arsenal (Red/White) vs Jet City Strikers (Light Blue)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Sunday 6/4
    9:30 AM
    Flying Hellfish (Yellow) vs Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
    Ingraham HS Std  
  • Sunday 6/4
    9:30 AM
    Real Inebriated (Red) vs ECS FC Columbia (Black/White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Sunday 6/4
    9:30 AM
    Real Sully's (White) vs Low Tide FC (Yellow)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 6/4
    9:30 AM
    Madrona FC (Red) vs Bandits (Yellow/Black)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Sunday 6/4
    10:00 AM
    Goon Squad FC (Purple/White) vs Finn Hill United (Sky Blue/Navy)
    Franklin HS  
  • Sunday 6/4
    10:45 AM
    ECS FC Black (Black/White) vs Roosters FC (White/Black)
    Memorial Std  
  • Sunday 6/4
    10:45 AM
    Stoked City (Black/White) vs Fuego FC Black (Black)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Sunday 6/4
    10:45 AM
    Westside United vs WaveBreakers (White)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Sunday 6/4
    11:15 AM
    Sin Fire Arsenal (White/Black) vs The Green Machine (Green/White)
    Ingraham HS Std  
  • Sunday 6/4
    11:15 AM
    ECS FC Yesler (Black/White) vs ECS FC Blue (Black/White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Sunday 6/4
    11:15 AM
    Jet City FC (White/Red) vs Rain City Rovers (Neon Green)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 6/4
    11:15 AM
    Casablanca (Purple) vs The Bad Hombres (Maroon/White)
    Summit #2  
  • Sunday 6/4
    11:15 AM
    Hangover Hat Trick (Pink) vs Rainier Riot SC (Blue/White)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Sunday 6/4
    11:45 AM
    Sea-Town United (Red/White) vs Goal Diggers (Yellow/Black)
    Franklin HS  
  • Sunday 6/4
    1:00 PM
    The Outsiders (Black/White) vs All-Star FC
    Magnuson #6  
  • Monday 6/5
    6:15 PM
    Soccer & Ale (Orange/Black) vs Team Audi Relics 050s (White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Monday 6/5
    6:15 PM
    Bainbridge United (White) vs Blue Wave (Sky Blue)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Monday 6/5
    6:30 PM
    Cull Moor Anon vs Bates Motel 0-30 (White)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Monday 6/5
    6:30 PM
    Rusty Nails (Black) vs FC Lang Pacers Sr. (Blue/White)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 6/5
    6:45 PM
    KSA 0-50 (Red) vs MIB O-50 (Blue/White)
    Valley Ridge #3  
  • Monday 6/5
    7:00 PM
    Zenators Calcio (Grey/Purple) vs PKS (Red)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 6/5
    7:00 PM
    FC Feeble (White) vs Angelo's Originals (Blue/White)
    Juanita HS  
  • Monday 6/5
    7:00 PM
    The Blur (Fluorescent Green/Black) vs Steeler Studs (Yellow/Black)
    CSF@Eastlake #2  
  • Monday 6/5
    7:00 PM
    Flames (White/Purple) vs Swollen Joints (Yellow)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Monday 6/5
    7:15 PM
    Challenger FC (Dark Blue) vs Junior Rockets (Blue)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:00 PM
    The Mighty Reds (Red) vs Roadrunners (Blue/White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:00 PM
    KSA Over 60 (Yellow) vs Sundowners (White/Blue)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:15 PM
    Steel & Silk FC (Orange/Black) vs Pars 0-30 (Red)
    Delridge South  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:15 PM
    Journeymen FC (White/Navy) vs GALAXY (Blue)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:15 PM
    Bates Motel Classics (White/Red) vs Team Audi Silver (Dark Blue)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:15 PM
    Seattle Seniors (Yellow) vs NW Internationals (Red)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:30 PM
    MacNaughton United (Green/White) vs VFB Prost (Red/White)
    Washington Park  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:30 PM
    AM Strike (Orange/White) vs LVR (Blue)
    Wilburton  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:30 PM
    Three Lions Pub FC (Black) vs Monday Sin Fire Arsenal (Green)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:30 PM
    FC Tigers (Red/Blue) vs Bates Motel Blues (White/Red)
    Valley Ridge #3  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:30 PM
    Team Audi Die Hards 050s (Black) vs Orange Crush (Orange)
    Robinswood West  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:45 PM
    Romania (Blue) vs FK Bosna (White/Red)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:45 PM
    Bloodhounds (Green) vs Ararat (Red/White)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Monday 6/5
    8:45 PM
    Rebels (Red) vs Barbarians (Black/White)
    Juanita HS  
  • Monday 6/5
    9:00 PM
    Pizzuto's SC (Black/Red) vs Seattle Assault FC (Black)
    Genesee Upper  
    

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)

Our Sponsors

League Documents
Get Connected

Get the latest news