AED Device Program Update:

The GSSL Board authorized $4,000 from our general fund to support teams that want to purchase a team defibrillator for their games.  Effective 8/1/2016, the GSSL will provide a $400 discount on team fees next season for the first 10 teams that submit proof of purchase for an AED device.  To qualify for the refund, a receipt for the purchase of the AED needs to be provided and the AED device needs to be confirmed by a GSSL referee in order to receive the $400 refund.  We still have AED refunds available to GSSL teams that want to participate in this unique program.  Please contact the GSSL office if you have any questions.


Are you looking for a team to join?  If so, please email us at cindy@gssl.org and provide your phone number, age, experience and preferred position(s). Additionally, please provide your soccer playing history over the last year and the day/night and/or division you'd like to play in.

We will take that information and introduce you to the appropriate age division team managers.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

 GSSL MISSION:

The mission of the Greater Seattle Soccer League is to promote adult team soccer play  by  providing an enjoyable and competitive playing experience at all skill levels with safety, schedule reliability, quality refereeing and professional league management.

 


 

 


http://www.hitwebcounter.com/   Total Views in 2016

 

  • Sunday 3/26
    4:45 PM
    The Bad Hombres (Maroon/White) vs Team Casablanca (Blue)
    Georgetown Park  
  • Sunday 3/26
    5:00 PM
    Carpet Sharks (red) vs Goonies (blue)
    Genesee Lower  
  • Sunday 3/26
    5:00 PM
    Blue Fish (white) vs Team Double D's (red-white)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Monday 3/27
    6:15 PM
    Seattle Seniors (Yellow) vs Bainbridge United (White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Monday 3/27
    6:30 PM
    Shamrock FC (Green) vs Feeble FC (White)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 3/27
    7:00 PM
    Fusion (White) vs PKS (Red)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 3/27
    7:00 PM
    FK Bosna (White/Red) vs Steel & Silk FC (Orange)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Monday 3/27
    7:00 PM
    Mighty Reds (Red) vs Cull Moor Anon (Black)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Monday 3/27
    7:00 PM
    Team Audi Relics 050s (White) vs KSA 050 (Red)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Monday 3/27
    7:00 PM
    Soccer & Ale (Orange/Black) vs Swollen Joints (Yellow)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Monday 3/27
    7:00 PM
    Bates Motel Classics (White/Red) vs The Legends 0-60 (Blue)
    Grasslawn #1  
  • Monday 3/27
    7:15 PM
    The Blur (Fluorescent Green/Black) vs Steeler Studs FC (Yellow/Black)
    CSF@Eastlake #2  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:00 PM
    FC Tigers (Green) vs FTI O-50 (White/Red)
    Starfire #11  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:00 PM
    Junior Rockets (Blue) vs Orange Crush (Orange)
    Summit #2  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:00 PM
    Team Audi Silver 060 (Dark Blue) vs Rusty Nails (Black)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:00 PM
    FC Lang Pacers Sr. (Blue/White) vs Blue Wave (Sky Blue)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:15 PM
    Bates Motel 0-30 (Blue) vs Bloodhounds (Green)
    Hiawatha PF  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:15 PM
    Cocoon of Horror (Blue/White) vs GALAXY (Blue)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    F.T.I. (White/Red/Black) vs Pizzuto's SC (Black/Red)
    Robinswood East  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    Southern Exposure (Navy/White) vs MacNaughton United (Green/White)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    Journeymen FC (White) vs RoadRunners (Blue)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    Seattle Danes (Red/White) vs AM Strike (Orange)
    Sealth Stadium  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    ZFC (Dark Blue/Grey) vs Bates Motel Blues (White/Red)
    Robinswood West  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    Barbarians (Black or White) vs MIFC (Blue)
    Woodinville #2  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    Valhalla (Blue/White) vs Angelo's Originals (Blue/White)
    Wilburton  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:30 PM
    Flames (White/Purple) vs Team Audi Die Hards 050s (Black)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:45 PM
    Naked City FC (Black/White) vs Romania (Blue)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:45 PM
    Shelter Lounge SC (Red/Silver) vs Pars O-30 (Red)
    Marymoor #4  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:45 PM
    Seattle Assault (Black) vs LVR (Blue)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:45 PM
    Three Lions Pub FC (Black) vs VFB Prost (Red/White)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:45 PM
    Rebels (Red) vs Kings (Red)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:45 PM
    Challenger FC (Dark Blue) vs MIB 050 (Blue/White)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:45 PM
    NW Internationals (Red) vs Sundowners 0-60 (White or Blue)
    Grasslawn #1  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    6:30 PM
    Emma Peel Played Soccer (Green/White) vs Los Atticos (Orange)
    Shorecrest HS  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:00 PM
    The Green Team (Green) vs Chaos United (Red)
    Marymoor #1  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:00 PM
    We Dem Boys (Purple/White) vs Those Guys (Navy Blue)
    Twin Ponds  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:45 PM
    Qualkicks (Red) vs Sharktopus (Neon Green)
    Rainier Beach  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:00 PM
    Um Loets (Blue/White) vs Greenlake Marauders (Gold)
    Miller PF  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:00 PM
    Delayed Reaction (Orange) vs Jokers (White)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:15 PM
    Das Boot (Red) vs Phat Like Taft (Red)
    Shorecrest HS  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:30 PM
    Slower Than We Look (Red) vs Kegworkers of America (Blue)
    Robinswood East  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:30 PM
    Bavarian Bandits (White) vs Chupacabra FC (Royal Blue)
    Woodinville #2  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:45 PM
    Rainier Sports Alliance (Orange) vs Lambros FC (Purple/White)
    Marymoor #1  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:45 PM
    GSD (Gray) vs Tres Lobos FC (Green/Red)
    Twin Ponds  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:45 PM
    Sodfathers (Light Blue/Red) vs PLM (Light Blue)
    Delridge North  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    6:15 PM
    Bainbridge Island Blues (Blue) vs Geekwire FC (Blue)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    6:30 PM
    ECS Rockets (White/Navy) vs Blacksox (White/Green)
    Shorecrest HS  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    Melchester Rovers (Blue/White) vs Pizzuto's SC 0-40 (Blue/Black)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    Phoenix FC (White) vs Prost! West Seattle FC (Maroon or Yellow)
    Memorial Std  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    Circa 40 (White/Black) vs ISC Gunners A (Blue/White)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    Leny's Full 60 FC (Orange) vs Alestars (Blue/Yellow)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:15 PM
    AC Frantic Tumble (Red) vs Hornets FC (Yellow)
    CSF@Eastlake #2  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:45 PM
    Paisanos Unidos (Red or Green) vs MIB 040 (Maroon/White)
    Rainier Beach  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:45 PM
    Blues Brothers (Navy) vs Old Man City (Red)
    Sealth Stadium  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:00 PM
    F.A.L.G. FC (White) vs George & Dragon Pub (Blue/White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:15 PM
    Steeler Studs (Light Gray) vs ISC Gunners C (Royal Blue)
    Hiawatha PF  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:15 PM
    Lock & Keel (White) vs ISC Gunners B (Blue)
    Shorecrest HS  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:30 PM
    Sportpackers FC (White) vs Angelos (Blue)
    Robinswood West  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:30 PM
    Team Audi Over 40s (White) vs FC Slabs Unitard (Safety Orange)
    Wilburton  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:45 PM
    FC Roosters (White or Red) vs FTI 0-40 (White/Black/Red)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:45 PM
    THE NETS (Blue/White) vs Kells (Black/White)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:45 PM
    Northside FC (Blue/White) vs Far Post O-40 (White)
    Robinswood East  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:45 PM
    VFB Prost Seniors (Red) vs Danes SC O-40 (White/Black)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:45 PM
    Diesel Daddies (Black) vs FC Boiler Room (Orange)
    Memorial Std  
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    FC Lang Pacers Jr. (Blue/White) vs Red Zingers (Red)
    Shorecrest HS  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    Pony Farm FC (Dark Green) vs Danes SC Lodge 29 (Red/White)
    Grasslawn #1  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    FC Kings 055 (White/Red) vs Legends FC (Royal Blue)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    Rainstorms (Red) vs Team Audi Retreads O55 (White)
    Twin Ponds  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:15 PM
    Seattle Flounders (Yellow/Black) vs Postgamers (Black/White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:00 PM
    Squad Gols (Purple) vs Brute Squad (Green)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:00 PM
    Cobra Kai (Orange/Red) vs Bad Jimmy's FC (Black/Red)
    Sealth Stadium  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:00 PM
    Team Audi Classics O55s (Black) vs Unikor (Orange/Black)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:15 PM
    Gang Green (Green/White) vs Sundowners (Blue/White)
    Shorecrest HS  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    The Smurfs (Blue) vs FC Wanderlust (Blue)
    Robinswood West  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    MIB O55 (Blue or White) vs Newport (Green/Black)
    Robinswood East  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:45 PM
    Dandelion (White) vs Chubby, Drunk & Late (Blue or White)
    Twin Ponds  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:45 PM
    Bates Motel FC (White/Red) vs Angelos Shamrock Alliance (Green/Black)
    Grasslawn #1  
  • Sunday 4/2
    9:00 AM
    Fake Madrid (White/Black) vs Washington Athletic Club (Navy)
    Memorial Std  
  • Sunday 4/2
    9:00 AM
    TIEKIRISI 2.0 FC (Light Green) vs Bantburn Rovers (Yellow)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Sunday 4/2
    9:00 AM
    Real Inebriated (Red) vs Low Tide FC (Yellow)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Sunday 4/2
    9:00 AM
    ECS FC Shale (Black/White) vs WaveBreakers (White)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Sunday 4/2
    9:30 AM
    Zelus Calcio (Grey/Purple) vs Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
    Ingraham HS Std  
  • Sunday 4/2
    9:30 AM
    NW Import FC (White/Black/Orange) vs Disorderly Conduct (Blue)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Sunday 4/2
    9:30 AM
    Goon Squad FC (Purple) vs Finn Hill United (Sky Blue/Navy)
    Washington Park  
  • Sunday 4/2
    10:45 AM
    ECS FC Black (Black) vs Fuego FC Red (Red/White)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Sunday 4/2
    10:45 AM
    Sin Fire Arsenal (White) vs Woza Goats (Black)
    Memorial Std  
  • Sunday 4/2
    10:45 AM
    Null Pointers (White) vs Goal Diggers (Yellow)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Sunday 4/2
    10:45 AM
    ECS FC Columbia (Black/White) vs ECS FC Yesler (Black/White)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Sunday 4/2
    11:15 AM
    Fuego FC Black (Black/White) vs UW Club
    Ingraham HS Std  
  • Sunday 4/2
    11:15 AM
    Stonewall FC (White/Red/Black) vs DAKINE (Purple)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Sunday 4/2
    11:15 AM
    Orcas FC (Blue) vs Spring Team 2017 (Blue)
    Washington Park  
  • Sunday 4/2
    12:15 PM
    Summit FC (Black) vs Jet City Strikers (Lt. Blue)
    Delridge South  
  • Sunday 4/2
    1:00 PM
    Sea-Town United (Red/White) vs ECS FC Blue (Black)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Sunday 4/2
    1:00 PM
    PMFC (Yellow/White) vs Streamline FC (Dk. Green)
    Washington Park  
  • Sunday 4/2
    1:00 PM
    Foster Kids (Purple/White) vs Real Sully's (White)
    Ingraham HS Std  
  • Sunday 4/2
    2:00 PM
    Madrona (Red) vs Bandits (Yellow)
    Delridge South  
  • Sunday 4/2
    2:15 PM
    Canlis vs Jet City FC (White)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 4/2
    2:45 PM
    CD Chupacabras (White) vs Rain City Rovers (Neon Green)
    Washington Park  
  • Sunday 4/2
    2:45 PM
    Rainier Riot SC (Blue/White) vs The Bad Hombres (Maroon/White)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Sunday 4/2
    2:45 PM
    Team Casablanca (Blue) vs Hangover Hat Trick (Lt. Blue/Black)
    Ingraham HS Std  
  • Sunday 4/2
    4:00 PM
    Team Double D's (red-white) vs Goonies (blue)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 4/2
    5:00 PM
    Blue Fish (white) vs Carpet Sharks (red)
    Shoreline #A  
    

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)

Our Sponsors

League Documents
Get Connected

Get the latest news