The GSSL will be hosting a turnout for our Sunday Open Division on November 4th at 11:00AM at Shoreline Stadium. Our goal is to form 1-2 new teams for the upcoming Winter season and beyond. For more information, please take a moment to review our flyer. We hope to see you there!


 Winter Team Registration Deadline: Friday, November 10th
Team applications can be accessed by clicking on the Documents tab in the blue navigation bar above.

                                                                       

Beginning on May 1, 2017, GSSL has started affiliation with Cascadia of US Club Soccer, of the United States Soccer Federation (USSF), and will become fully affiliated May 1, 2018.

USSF affiliation provides the following:

1. Secondary medical coverage upon renewal of player card and signed waiver form
2. Player cards that will work for all GSSL games and unrestricted tournaments
3. Access to all USSF referees in our area once fully affiliated
4. Our referees will receive USSF credit for GSSL games once fully affiliated

For more details and information, please click on our FAQ on Cascadia Affiliation link under "Quick Links"

 

 

Quick Links

 


GSSL Winter 2018 Team Registration Deadline: Friday, November 10th


Are you looking for a team to join?

If so, please email our Growth and Development Coordinator, Cindy, at cindy@gssl.org and provide your full name, phone number, age, experience level and preferred position(s). Additionally, please provide your soccer playing history over the last year and the day/night and/or division you'd like to play in.

She will take that information and introduce you to the appropriate age division team managers.

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

AED Device Program:

Update: We still have several AED refunds available to GSSL teams that want to participate in this unique program.

The GSSL Board authorized $4,000 from our general fund to support teams that want to purchase a team defibrillator for their games.  Effective 8/1/2016, the GSSL will provide a $400 discount on team fees next season for the first 10 teams that submit proof of purchase for an AED device. To qualify for the refund, a receipt for the purchase of the AED needs to be provided, and the AED device needs to be confirmed by a GSSL referee in order to receive the $400 refund. Please contact the GSSL office if you have any questions.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

 GSSL MISSION:

The mission of the Greater Seattle Soccer League is to promote adult team soccer play  by  providing an enjoyable and competitive playing experience at all skill levels with safety, schedule reliability, quality refereeing and professional league management.


http://www.hitwebcounter.com/   Total Views in 2017

 

 

  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Fuego FC Black (Black) vs ECS FC Black (Black/White)
    Interbay Std  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Meat Sweats FC (Salmon) vs Flying Hellfish (Yellow)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    WAC (Navy/White) vs Roosters FC (White/Black)
    Memorial Std  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Real Sully's (White) vs Streamline FC (Green)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Null Pointers FC (White) vs Foster Kids (Purple/White)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Low Tide FC (Yellow) vs Rain City Rovers (Neon Green)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    WaveBreakers (White) vs Rainier Riot SC (Blue/White)
    Grasslawn #1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:15 AM
    Goal Diggers (Yellow/Black) vs Woza Goats (Black)
    Low Woodland #2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:15 AM
    All-Star Moving (Baby Blue) vs Goon Squad (Purple/White)
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:15 AM
    DAKINE Futbol Club (Black) vs ECS FC Yesler (Black/White)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:15 AM
    Real Inebriated (Red) vs ECS FC Columbia (Black/White)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    Jet City Strikers (Light Blue) vs Bandits (Yellow/Black)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:30 AM
    Jet City FC (White/Red) vs CD Chupacabras (White)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:45 AM
    Sin Fire Arsenal (White/Black) vs Zeus (Blue)
    Interbay Std  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:45 AM
    Bantburn Rovers (Yellow) vs TEIKIRISI 2.0 FC (Light Green)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:45 AM
    NW Auto Import FC (Orange/White) vs Disorderly Conduct SC (Blue)
    Memorial Std  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:45 AM
    Finn Hill United (Yellow/Navy) vs Stonewall FC (Black/Yellow)
    Grasslawn #1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:45 AM
    Westside United (Navy) vs Summit FC (Black)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:45 AM
    Hangover Hat Trick (Pink) vs Madrona FC (Red)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:45 AM
    Casablanca (Purple) vs The Bad Hombres (Pink/White)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    Fuego FC Red (Red/White) vs Zelus Calcio (Grey/Purple)
    Low Woodland #2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    Eagles (Light Orange) vs ECS FC Blue (Black/White)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    Arsenal (Red/Maroon) vs ECS FC Shale (Black/White)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:15 AM
    PMFC (Yellow/White) vs Sea-Town United (Red/White)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    Blue Fish (White) vs Carpet Sharks (Red)
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:30 PM
    Team Double D's (Red/White) vs Goonies (Blue)
    Jefferson PF  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:30 PM
    Bainbridge United (White) vs Rusty Nails (Black)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    Steel & Silk FC (Orange/Black) vs Fusion (White)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    Roadrunners (Blue/White) vs Bloodhounds (Bright Green)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    Feeble FC (White) vs Junior Rockets (Blue)
    Juanita HS  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    Shamrock FC (Green/White) vs Orange Crush FC (Orange)
    Perrigo Park #1  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    NW Internationals (Red) vs Seattle Seniors (Yellow)
    Marymoor #3  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:15 PM
    The Blur (Fluroescent Green/Black) vs Team Audi Die Hards 050 (Black)
    CSF@Eastlake #3  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:15 PM
    Blue Wave (Sky Blue) vs Bates Motel Classics (White/Red)
    Georgetown Park  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:00 PM
    Journeymen FC (White/Navy) vs Cull Moor Anon (White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:00 PM
    Cocoon of Horror (Blue/White) vs Bates Motel 0-30 (White)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:00 PM
    KSA 050 (Red) vs FTI 050 (White/Red)
    Starfire #2  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:00 PM
    KSA Over 60 (Yellow) vs Team Audi Silver (Dark Blue)
    Starfire #3  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:15 PM
    MacNaughton United (Green/White) vs VFB Prost (Red/White)
    Washington Park  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:15 PM
    FC Kaiser (Red/White) vs Ararat (Red/White)
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:15 PM
    Swollen Joints (Yellow) vs Challenger FC (Dark Blue)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:15 PM
    FC Lang Pacers Sr. (Blue/White) vs Sundowners (White/Blue)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:30 PM
    Romania (Blue) vs Lions (White/Red)
    Robinswood East  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:30 PM
    Monday Sinfire Arsenal (Green) vs Seattle Assault FC (Black)
    Low Woodland #2  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:30 PM
    Shelter Lounge SC (Red/Silver) vs LVR (Blue)
    Robinswood West  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:45 PM
    PKS (Red) vs F.T.I. (White/Red/Black)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:45 PM
    Seattle Danes (Red/White) vs AM Strike (Orange)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:45 PM
    The Mighty Reds (Red) vs Three Lions Pub FC (White)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:45 PM
    Rebels (Red) vs Barbarians (Black/White)
    Juanita HS  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:45 PM
    Bates Motel Blues (White/Red) vs Angelo's Originals (Blue/White)
    Marymoor #3  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:45 PM
    Steeler Studs FC (Yellow/Black) vs Team Audi Relics 050 (White)
    Hiawatha PF  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:45 PM
    MIB 050 (Blue/White) vs Soccer & Ale (Orange/Black)
    Perrigo Park #1  
  • Monday 10/23
    9:00 PM
    Pars O-30 (Red) vs FK Bosna (White/Red)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:00 PM
    The Green Team (Green) vs Emma Peel Played Soccer (Green/White)
    Marymoor #6  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:15 PM
    Lambros FC (Purple/White) vs Tres Lobos FC (White or Green)
    Georgetown Park  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:15 PM
    Westeros FC (Black) vs Sodfathers (Light Blue/Red)
    Delridge North  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:15 PM
    Kegworkers of America (Blue) vs Qualkicks (Red)
    Delridge South  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:30 PM
    Chupacabra FC (Royal Blue) vs Chaos United (Red)
    Robinswood East  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:30 PM
    Red Tide (Red/White) vs Um Loets (Blue/White)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:45 PM
    Zillow Edge (Blue/White) vs FC Last Minute (Red)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:45 PM
    Bavarian Bandits (White) vs Sharktopus (Neon Green)
    Marymoor #6  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:45 PM
    DAS BOOT (Red) vs Delayed Reaction (Orange)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:45 PM
    Green Lake Marauders (Gold) vs Jokers (White/Navy)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:45 PM
    The Phantoms (Purple) vs Dilly Ding Dilly Dong FC (Purple/Black)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:45 PM
    Rainier Sports Alliance (Orange) vs Slower Than We Look (Red)
    Perrigo Park #2  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    9:00 PM
    We Dem Boys (Purple/White) vs GSD (Grey)
    Georgetown Park  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:30 PM
    Bainbridge Island Blues (Blue) vs FC Slabs Unitard (Safety Orange)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:00 PM
    Melchester Rovers (Blue/White) vs Northside FC (Blue/White)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:00 PM
    Mondello Ristorante (Orange) vs ISC Gunners C (Royal Blue)
    Memorial Std  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:00 PM
    ECS Rockets (White/Navy) vs Old Man City (Red)
    Hartman Park  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:00 PM
    Blues Brothers (Navy) vs Danes SC 040 (White/Black)
    Marymoor #3  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:15 PM
    ISC Gunners A (Blue/White) vs Phoenix FC (White)
    CSF@Eastlake #3  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:00 PM
    Chinook (Multiple) vs FTI 040 (White/Black/Red)
    Starfire #11  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:00 PM
    Far Post 0-40 (White) vs George & Dragon Pub FC (Blue/White)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:00 PM
    Lock & Keel (White) vs F.A.L.G. FC (White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:00 PM
    Geekwire FC (Blue) vs ISC Gunners B (Blue)
    Miller PF  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:15 PM
    Leny's Full 60 FC (Orange) vs McGilvras (Black)
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:15 PM
    Team Audi Over 40s (White) vs Blacksox (White/Green)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:15 PM
    Hornets FC (Yellow) vs Diesel Daddies (Black)
    Edmonds Dis Std  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:15 PM
    Steeler Studs (Light Grey) vs AC Frantic Tumble (Red)
    Jefferson PF  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:30 PM
    Alestars (Blue/Yellow) vs The Nets (Blue/White)
    Low Woodland #2  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:30 PM
    Angelos (Blue) vs Southern Exposure (Navy/White)
    Robinswood East  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:45 PM
    Kells (Black/White) vs FC Roosters (White or Red)
    Memorial Std  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:45 PM
    Circa 40 (White/Black) vs Prost! West Seattle FC (Maroon)
    Twin Ponds  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:45 PM
    Sportpackers FC (White) vs FC Boiler Room (Orange)
    Hartman Park  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:45 PM
    MIB 40 (Maroon/White) vs VFB Prost Seniors (Red)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    ZFC (Dark Blue/Grey) vs Unikor (Orange/Black)
    Hartman Park  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Red Zingers (Red) vs Danes SC Lodge 29 (Red/White)
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Sundowners O-55 (Blue/White) vs Legends FC (Royal Blue)
    Lynnwood HS  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Angelo's Shamrock Alliance (Green/Black) vs Gang Green (Green/White)
    Marymoor #5  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Team Audi Retreads O55s (White) vs Flames (Purple)
    Juanita HS  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:45 PM
    Kookaburras (Royal Blue) vs Dandelion (White)
    Loyal Heights  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:15 PM
    Team Audi Classics O55s (Black) vs Pony Farm FC (Forest Green)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:15 PM
    Rainstorms (Red) vs Seattle Flounders (Yellow/Black)
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:45 PM
    Chubby, Drunk & Late (Blue/White) vs Brute Squad (Green)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:45 PM
    The Smurfs (Blue) vs Fake Madrid (White)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:45 PM
    Unicorn Hunters (Grey/Blue) vs Cobra Kai (Orange/Red)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:45 PM
    Newport (Green/Black) vs FC Kings (White/Red)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:45 PM
    MIB O55 (Blue/White) vs Bates Motel FC (White/Red)
    Hartman Park  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:45 PM
    Postgamers (Black/White) vs Orange Crush O-55 (Orange)
    Juanita HS  
    

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)

Our Sponsors

League Documents
Get Connected

Get the latest news